CSO100 Winners 2019

Winners2019The 2019 Winners of IDG Security Day and CSO100 Awards felicitated the top guns of India's cybersecurity space who used the latest technologies to secure digital assets in the enterprise. 

CSO100 Award Winners 2019

ABDUR RAFI, ABP   MANSI THAPAR, JAQAUR GROUP
SHASHANK BAJPAI, ACKO GENERAL INSURANCE   SUNIL KUMAR TRIPATHY, JINDAL SAW
MAKESH CHANDRAMOHAN, ADITYA BIRLA CAPITAL   RUBY MISHRA, KPMG INDIA
DEBOJIT MAITRA, ADITYA BIRLA FASHION AND RETAIL   SAMIR HEMANT MATONDKAR, L&T DEFENCE
KUSHAL JADHAV, ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE   MOHD IMRAN, L&T FINANCIAL SERVICES
RAMESH MENON, AEGIS CUSTOMER SUPPORT SERVICES   SAI KRISHNA MOHAN R, L&T METRO RAIL (HYDERABAD)
FAL GHNACHA, AEGON LIFE INSURANCE   YOGESH KUMAR, LALITPUR POWER GENERATION COMPANY, BAJAJ GROUP
AKHIL VERMA, AIRTEL PAYMENTS BANK   DILIP PANJWANI, LTI
SYED ABDUL RAHEEM, AMARA RAJA BATTERIES   HITESH MULANI, MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA
PANKAJ THAKKAR, AMERICAN EXPRESS   R VIJAY, MAHINDRA FINANCIAL SERVICE SECTOR
DR JS SODHI, AMITY EDUCATION GROUP   SATYANANDAN ATYAM, MAX BUPA HEALTH INSURANCE
AMAR H SHAH, ASHOK LEYLAND   JAYANTH J, METRO CASH AND CARRY INDIA
ARATHI RAMESH, ANZ GROUP   SANJEEV LAMBA, MINDA INDUSTRIES(UNOMINDA GROUP)
AASIF ANSARI, B&K SECURITIES INDIA   SRINIVAS RAO KOTTAMASU, MINDTREE
NABANKUR SEN, BANDHAN BANK   AMIT GHODEKAR, MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES
MOHIT DHINGRA, BANK OF AMERICA   MATHAN B KASILINGAM, NPCI
NAGA MOHAN GOLLANGI, BANK OF INDIA   ROHIT YESHWANT RANE, NAYARA ENERGY
ANUP P K, BIOCON   S SRIDHARAN, NCDEX
SHIVKUMAR PANDEY, BSE   DR.LOPA MUDRAA BASUU, NISSAN MOTOR CORPORATION LT
SUBHAKAR RUDRA, C K BIRLA HOSPITALS   NITIN GAUR, OMEGA HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
SANJAY MORALWAR, CADILA HEALTHCARE   ADITYA KHULLAR, OYOROOMS
PRITHWIJIT DINDA, CENTRAL DEPOSITORY SERVICES (INDIA)   NAVANEETHAN M, PAYU PAYMENTS
GIRI GOVINDARAJULU, CISCO SYSTEMS   T D VIRWANI, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
HARISH JAIN, CNH INDUSTRIAL   SATISH K SHARMA, RELAINCE POWER SASAN POWER CAOL MINE
RISHI RAJPAL, CONCENTRIX   RAJEEVAN KALLUMPURAM, RELIANCE INDUSTRIES
VIJENDRA SINGH RAWAT, DHARAMPAL SATYAPAL ( DS GROUP)   SACHIT SINGH, RELIANCE JIO
VIKRAM G R, DIAGEO INDIA   PARESH BALDHA, SASAN POWER-RELIANCE POWER GROUP
SUBHAJIT DEB, DR REDDY'S LABORATORIES   MEETALI SHARMA, SDG CORPORATION
MIHIR G JOSHI, DSP INVESTMENT MANAGER   ANIL NAIR, SHV ENERGY
NINAD D CHAVAN, EDELWEISS GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY   KAMAL MATTA, SONIC BIOCHEM EXT
KEYUR DESAI, ESSAR   RAJEEV VERMA, SRF
RAVINDRANATH P. HIROLIKAR, EXL SERVICE   ABHIJEET S.PATHAK, STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES
BIJU KARUNAKARAN, FEDERAL BANK   D C S HARIHARAN, SYNGENE INTERNATIONAL
NITIN NIMBALKAR, FULLERTON INDIA CREDIT   DR. PAWAN K SHARMA, TATA MOTORS
LALIT KUMAR JHA, GATI-KWE   DHARMENDRA KUMAR, TATA POWER DELHI DISTRIBUTION
BITHAL, GENERAL ELECTRIC   SUBHASH KUMAR MISHRA, TATA SIA AIRLINES
ANINDYA GHOSH, GLENMARK   LUCIUS LOBO, TECH MAHINDRA
ASHISH CHAKRABORTY, HARBINGER GROUP   UMAKANTA PANDA, TELANGANA STATE ELECTRICITY REGULATORY COMMISSION
IRSHAD SAIFI, HAVELLS   MANIKANDAN K, THE RAMCO CEMENTS
SHARAD SADADEKAR, HDFC LIFE   A AMIRTHAVALAVAN, TRACTORS AND FARM EQUIPMENT
SUJOY BRAHMACHARI, HERO MOTOCORP   S SRIKANTH, TVS MOTOR COMPANY
RAJESH HEMRAJANI, IDFC FIRST BANK   RATAN JYOTI, UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK
S K SINGH, IFFCO   ANIL KURIL, UNION BANK OF INDIA
MAHESH CHANDRA SRIVASTAVA, IFFCO TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE   RAVIKUMAR LR, UNITED BREWERIES
ROHIT KACHROO, INDIABULLS   GOMEET PANT, VEDANTA
SWAPNIL SHIRWADKAR, INDIAFIRST LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY   CAPT KANNU PATHANIA, WIPRO
NARINDER KUMAR, INDIANOIL CORPORATION   BIJU JOHN, WOCKHARDT
VISHAL SALVI, INFOSYS   VASUDEVAN NAIR, WRITER CORPORATION
RAJIV NANDWANI, INNODATA   JOHN JOSEPH, YASH TECHNOLOGIES
MUNEER H. KONGAWANI, J&K BANK   VISHWAS PITRE, ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD
CSO100 Winners 2019

Winners2019The 2019 Winners of IDG Security Day and CSO100 Awards felicitated the top guns of India's cybersecurity space who used the latest technologies to secure digital assets in the enterprise. 

CSO100 Award Winners 2019

ABDUR RAFI, ABP   MANSI THAPAR, JAQAUR GROUP
SHASHANK BAJPAI, ACKO GENERAL INSURANCE   SUNIL KUMAR TRIPATHY, JINDAL SAW
MAKESH CHANDRAMOHAN, ADITYA BIRLA CAPITAL   RUBY MISHRA, KPMG INDIA
DEBOJIT MAITRA, ADITYA BIRLA FASHION AND RETAIL   SAMIR HEMANT MATONDKAR, L&T DEFENCE
KUSHAL JADHAV, ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE   MOHD IMRAN, L&T FINANCIAL SERVICES
RAMESH MENON, AEGIS CUSTOMER SUPPORT SERVICES   SAI KRISHNA MOHAN R, L&T METRO RAIL (HYDERABAD)
FAL GHNACHA, AEGON LIFE INSURANCE   YOGESH KUMAR, LALITPUR POWER GENERATION COMPANY, BAJAJ GROUP
AKHIL VERMA, AIRTEL PAYMENTS BANK   DILIP PANJWANI, LTI
SYED ABDUL RAHEEM, AMARA RAJA BATTERIES   HITESH MULANI, MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA
PANKAJ THAKKAR, AMERICAN EXPRESS   R VIJAY, MAHINDRA FINANCIAL SERVICE SECTOR
DR JS SODHI, AMITY EDUCATION GROUP   SATYANANDAN ATYAM, MAX BUPA HEALTH INSURANCE
AMAR H SHAH, ASHOK LEYLAND   JAYANTH J, METRO CASH AND CARRY INDIA
ARATHI RAMESH, ANZ GROUP   SANJEEV LAMBA, MINDA INDUSTRIES(UNOMINDA GROUP)
AASIF ANSARI, B&K SECURITIES INDIA   SRINIVAS RAO KOTTAMASU, MINDTREE
NABANKUR SEN, BANDHAN BANK   AMIT GHODEKAR, MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES
MOHIT DHINGRA, BANK OF AMERICA   MATHAN B KASILINGAM, NPCI
NAGA MOHAN GOLLANGI, BANK OF INDIA   ROHIT YESHWANT RANE, NAYARA ENERGY
ANUP P K, BIOCON   S SRIDHARAN, NCDEX
SHIVKUMAR PANDEY, BSE   DR.LOPA MUDRAA BASUU, NISSAN MOTOR CORPORATION LT
SUBHAKAR RUDRA, C K BIRLA HOSPITALS   NITIN GAUR, OMEGA HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
SANJAY MORALWAR, CADILA HEALTHCARE   ADITYA KHULLAR, OYOROOMS
PRITHWIJIT DINDA, CENTRAL DEPOSITORY SERVICES (INDIA)   NAVANEETHAN M, PAYU PAYMENTS
GIRI GOVINDARAJULU, CISCO SYSTEMS   T D VIRWANI, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
HARISH JAIN, CNH INDUSTRIAL   SATISH K SHARMA, RELAINCE POWER SASAN POWER CAOL MINE
RISHI RAJPAL, CONCENTRIX   RAJEEVAN KALLUMPURAM, RELIANCE INDUSTRIES
VIJENDRA SINGH RAWAT, DHARAMPAL SATYAPAL ( DS GROUP)   SACHIT SINGH, RELIANCE JIO
VIKRAM G R, DIAGEO INDIA   PARESH BALDHA, SASAN POWER-RELIANCE POWER GROUP
SUBHAJIT DEB, DR REDDY'S LABORATORIES   MEETALI SHARMA, SDG CORPORATION
MIHIR G JOSHI, DSP INVESTMENT MANAGER   ANIL NAIR, SHV ENERGY
NINAD D CHAVAN, EDELWEISS GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY   KAMAL MATTA, SONIC BIOCHEM EXT
KEYUR DESAI, ESSAR   RAJEEV VERMA, SRF
RAVINDRANATH P. HIROLIKAR, EXL SERVICE   ABHIJEET S.PATHAK, STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES
BIJU KARUNAKARAN, FEDERAL BANK   D C S HARIHARAN, SYNGENE INTERNATIONAL
NITIN NIMBALKAR, FULLERTON INDIA CREDIT   DR. PAWAN K SHARMA, TATA MOTORS
LALIT KUMAR JHA, GATI-KWE   DHARMENDRA KUMAR, TATA POWER DELHI DISTRIBUTION
BITHAL, GENERAL ELECTRIC   SUBHASH KUMAR MISHRA, TATA SIA AIRLINES
ANINDYA GHOSH, GLENMARK   LUCIUS LOBO, TECH MAHINDRA
ASHISH CHAKRABORTY, HARBINGER GROUP   UMAKANTA PANDA, TELANGANA STATE ELECTRICITY REGULATORY COMMISSION
IRSHAD SAIFI, HAVELLS   MANIKANDAN K, THE RAMCO CEMENTS
SHARAD SADADEKAR, HDFC LIFE   A AMIRTHAVALAVAN, TRACTORS AND FARM EQUIPMENT
SUJOY BRAHMACHARI, HERO MOTOCORP   S SRIKANTH, TVS MOTOR COMPANY
RAJESH HEMRAJANI, IDFC FIRST BANK   RATAN JYOTI, UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK
S K SINGH, IFFCO   ANIL KURIL, UNION BANK OF INDIA
MAHESH CHANDRA SRIVASTAVA, IFFCO TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE   RAVIKUMAR LR, UNITED BREWERIES
ROHIT KACHROO, INDIABULLS   GOMEET PANT, VEDANTA
SWAPNIL SHIRWADKAR, INDIAFIRST LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY   CAPT KANNU PATHANIA, WIPRO
NARINDER KUMAR, INDIANOIL CORPORATION   BIJU JOHN, WOCKHARDT
VISHAL SALVI, INFOSYS   VASUDEVAN NAIR, WRITER CORPORATION
RAJIV NANDWANI, INNODATA   JOHN JOSEPH, YASH TECHNOLOGIES
MUNEER H. KONGAWANI, J&K BANK   VISHWAS PITRE, ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD